Hey! Welcome to my blog! Hope you enjoy reading all the interesting stuff I put on here. If you don't like it, don't read it, if you do, then yay! Welcome to my crazy world. :D Enjoy! And be nice!

Monday, 24 January 2011


Hey guys! 

Well today I'm not myself. I feel a bit bleh. But I won't depress you with the details, I'll just rattle on about any random junk. =P It's my birthday in two weeks! And I seriously can't wait. Although, I turn 19.. Which is slightly scary, but ah well. Haha.

Hmm.. Since I don't have much to say, I'll just get right to the random quote. This is from the South Park Movie, Bigger, Longer & Uncut. I can't remember which part though, so.. Yeah.  Cartman: Kyle, all those times I said you were a dumb, stupid Jew, well, I was wrong, you're not a Jew. Kyle: Cartman, I *am* Jewish! Cartman: There, there, don't be hard on yourself, Kyle.  Haha. 

Now. Fun fact / tip time. I'll do a tip on drawing. 
Future Trunks
© Copyright - I am the owner and sole drawer of this picture.

When you are drawing a picture of a picture. Try to do one part at a time. So for instance like in the picture above, I drew Future Trunks from Dragon Ball Z. I started with the outline of the face on the left hand side, then I concentrated on the eyes and the facial features, before I went on to focus on the hair. I then did the collar and neck after. So, try not to draw the basic outline of the entire thing then fill it, just do it bit by bit and it will eventually come together.

                                                Love you all! ❤
                                                     Dormy Saz


  1. Haha my birthday is next week too :) lol. Love the drawing tip. You could ahve told me that before. gosh.

  2. Psht. You shoulda known. :O