Hey! Welcome to my blog! Hope you enjoy reading all the interesting stuff I put on here. If you don't like it, don't read it, if you do, then yay! Welcome to my crazy world. :D Enjoy! And be nice!

Friday, 21 January 2011


Hey guys! 

So, today I went to the shops with my nana on the scooters. =D  The weather was lovely, but it was very chilly, so when we got home, we put the heating on to warm up. So now I'm all toasty warm. <3 I bought a couple of scratch cards too while we were at the shops, and guess what! I won!! I paid £2 for them, and I won £10. =D I was well happy. <3

Also, I fed the birdies and squirrels again today, the squirrel is getting used to me I think, because he comes over and sits watching me in the window, then when the foods out, he has a sniff around for anything he'll like, then looks at me, and then wanders off. It's so cute! 

I don't really have much I can talk about today, so I'm just going to say a couple of amazing quotes and be done with it me thinks. <3 Okay, first one is, of course, from Yu-Gi-Oh. It's from the very last episode in the Capsule Monsters series. (= They are on the plane on their way home. And this is how it goes! Joey: So, think there will ever be a day when we can just hang out, without having to save the world?  Yu-Gi, Tristan, Téa&Grandpa: Nope!   Joey: Naah.. Didn't think so.    Haha. <3 Next quote is one out of Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls. It is right near the end when Ace figures out something about the guy he's working with. It goes like so. Ace: That's what you slipped in! That's what was on your shoe! And that explains the abrasion on your palm! Let me run that back for you. *Backs up whilst talking backwards* Malp ruoy no noisarba eht snialpxe taht dna eohs ruoy no saw tahw staht ni deppils uoy tahw staht. *Moves forward again, speaking normal again* That's what you slipped in! That's what was on your shoe! AND THAT EXPLAINS THE ABRASION ON YOUR PALM! DAMN I'M GOOD!    <3 Haha, I love Ace Ventura. Oh also, if you'd like to guys, would you be able to follow my cousin? (= http://scenicbecky.blogspot.com  thanks!

Right, fun fact or tip time. Today I'm going to do a tip on editing I think. (= 
Before / After of Tree
© Copyright - I am the owner and sole editor of this photo.

When editing a photo, try to keep it looking as realistic as possible if you want it to be a natural photograph. If you want it to look unrealistic, then obviously that is your choice, but I myself prefer to keep them realistic.Also, try use effects that will compliment each other. In this one I have simply boosted the colour.
                                                           Love you all! ❤
                                                               Dormy Saz

1 comment:

  1. Aww thanks for mentioning me cuz :) I mentioned you too is what where you got the idea from? haha. And thats a pretty good tip might try it sometime soon lol. and WOOO YOU WON! lol all we won last ticket was $5 hahaha . And squirrels are soo cute i wish they were here randomly instead we get rabbits lol.